This Committee is in place to aid and ensure the physical, social and mental as well as the spiritual well being of members. It's comprised of the following members:
  • Elder George Y. Nti - Chairperson
  • Madam Florence Boahene- Vice-Chair
  • Elder Grace Obeng
  • Mrs. Lucy Frimpong-Manso
  • Mrs. Faustina Nti
  • Elder Ntow Adjei-Danso
  • Mrs. Felicia Ogyiri
  • Mrs. Amma Seiwah Bonsu
  • Ms. Ama Dansoaa

This committee is comprised of the following members:

  • Elder Edward Mensah- Chairperson
  • Elder Nana Osei-Nyarko- Vice Chair
  • Elder Faustina Owusu Ansah
  • Nana Baa Bentu Simon
  • Deacon Daniel Antwi Gyamfi
  • Elder Nana Yaw Ogyiri
  • Nana Afoakwa Ansah

Members Include:

  • Elder Johnson Saka Adomako- Chairperson
  • Nana Kwakye Brenya- Vice Chair
  • Mrs. Charity Obeng
  • Mr. Agyekum Danquah
  • Mr. Alexander Aduaman
  • Elder Grace Obeng
  • Elder Esther Frimpong
  • Ms. Benedicta Sarfowaa
  • Mr. Maxwell Osam
  • Ex-Officio - Clerk of Session

Composition of the Finance Committee includes:

  • Elder Daniel Ogyiri- Chairperson/Director of Finance
  • Elder Johnson Saka Adomako
  • Elder Nana Yaw Ogyiri
  • Mrs. Emma Frempong Appiah
  • Ms. Comfort Addo
  • Mrs. Joana Gyawu
  • Ms. Sylvia Sarkodieh
  • Mr. Charles Ofori- Sarpiah
  • Elder Ntow Adjei-Danso
  • Miss Mary Darboh
  • Nana Brenya Kwakye
  • Mr. Richmond Agyekum Danquah
Members include:
  • Elder Philip Adarkwa- Chairperson
  • Elder Nana Yaw Ogyiri- Vice Chair, Transport
  • Elder Ntow Adjei-Danso- Vice Chair, Properties
  • Elder Johnson Saka Adomako
  • Elder George Y. Nti
  • Elder Nana Osei-Nyarko
  • Mr Bismark Obeng
  • Elder Gifty Addai Yeboah
  • Elder Francis Amoah
  • Deacon Enoch Offoe Attor

Members include:

  • Elder Edward Mensah- Chairperson
  • Mr. Kojo Karikari
  • Elder Daniel Ogyiri
  • Elder Francis Amoah
  • Mr. Osei Bonsu
  • Deacon Eric Kyei Agyare
  • Mr. Owusu Sekyere
  • Ms. Rose Debrah
  • Mr. Kusi Yeboah
  • Elder Esther Frimpong
Members include:
  • Deacon Daniel Antwi Gyamfi- Chairperson
  • Deacon Salina Asantewaa- Vice Chair
  • Deacon Doris Agyapong
  • Deacon Perpetual Agyemang
  • Deacon Eric Kyei Agyare
  • Deacon Antwi Pinamang
  • Deacon Evelyn Appau
  • Deacon Enoch Offoe Attor
  • Deacon Kofi Bamfo Akoto
  • Deacon Aforo Kyereme
  • Deacon Twum Barimah
  • Deacon Grace Sunkwa Yeboah
  • Deacon Collins Badu

Members include:

  • Elder K.B. Carr- Chairperson
  • Mr. Alex Frimpong- Vice Chair
  • Mrs. Mary Grant Carr
  • Mr. Emmanuel Tamakloe
  • Elder Grace Asiedu-Mensah
  • Elder Francis Amoah
  • Madam Florence Boahene
  • Deacon Enoch Offoe Attor
  • Nana Osei-Nyarko
  • EX-Officio - Pastor & Wife

 

Members include:
  • Ms. Salina Asantewaa
  • Rachel Ako
  • Doris Nyarko
  • Mary Grant Carr
  • Bismark Obeng
  • Evelyn Appau
  • Doris Agyapong

Members include:

  • Mr. Twum Barimah- Chairperson
  • Elder Philip Adarkwah- Vice Chair
  • Elder Gifty Addai Yeboah
  • Mrs. Joana Gyawu
  • Mrs. Esther Yaa Asantewaa Abankwah
  • Ms. Comfort Owusu
  • Mrs. Felicia Ogyiri
  • Ms. Perpetual Agyemang
  • Deacon Kofi Bamfo Akoto
  • Ex-Officio - Elder Nana Yaw Ogyiri